Daria Kasatkina
Rank Points Record
24 1950 33-21
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-7 Born: 5/7/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Tolyatti, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-2, 6-3
FinalJulia GoergesLoss 1-6, 2-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundSimona HalepWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundKaia KanepiLoss 4-6, 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss 2-6, 1-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 3-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-4, 3-4 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciLoss 1-6, 6-1, 1-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMonica PuigWin 6-0, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsLaura SiegemundWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
FinalJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-1

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 4-6, 7-5, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 33
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 0-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 5-7

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMonica PuigLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengLoss 0-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9)